Welcome To Bais Yitzchok
Pesach Schedule
Monday 22 APR 2024
Erev Pesach
Taanis Bechoros
Shacharis 7:10AM - Siyum
Finish eating chometz 10:08 AM
Burn chometz 11:28 AM
Candle Lighting 7:20 PM
Mincha 7:26 PM
Drasha From Rabbi Yisroel Langer Shlita
Start Seder after 8:30 PM
Eat Afikomen by 12:48 AM
Tuesday 23 APR 2024
Pesach I
Shacharis 8:30 AM
Mincha 7:25 PM
Drasha From Rabbi Yonah Reiss Shlita
Candle Lighting 8:32 PM
Wednesday 24 APR 2024
Pesach II
Shacharis 8:30 AM
Mincha 7:25 PM
Drasha From Rabbi Dovid Zucker Shlita
Maariv 8:23 PM
Havdalah 8:33 PM
Thursday 25 APR 2024
Chol Hamoed Pesach
Shacharis 7:00 AM
Mincha 7:30 PM
Friday 26 APR 2024
Chol Hamoed Pesach
Shacharis 7:00 AM
Early Mincha 6:03 PM
Candle Lighting 7:25 PM
After 6:17 PM
Mincha 7:30 PM
Saturday 27 APR 2024
Shabbos Chol Hamoed
Shacharis 8:30 AM
Early Mincha 6:00 PM
Rabbi Irons Shiur 6:25 PM
Regular Mincha 7:10 PM
Maariv 8:26 PM
Havdalah 8:37 PM
Maariv 8:46 PM
Sunday 28 APR 2024
Chol Hamoed Pesach
Shacharis 8:00 AM
Early Mincha 6:05 PM
Candle Lighting 7:27 PM
After 6:19 PM
Mincha 7:32 PM
Monday 29 APR 2024
Pesach VII
Shacharis 8:30 AM
Mincha 7:30 PM
Drasha From Rabbi Yehoshua Goldstein Shlita
Candle Lighting 8:38 PM
Tuesday 30 APR 2024
Pesach VIII
Yizkor
Shacharis 8:30 AM
Mincha - Neilas HaChag 7:20 PM
Sponsored by Mrs. Charlotte Kohn
Drasha From Rabbi Mordechai Tendler Shlita
Maariv 8:30 PM
Havdalah 8:40 PM
Chometz sold through Rabbi Langer and the CRC can be used AFTER 9:30PM
Shiurim
Talmud Yerushalmi Shiur
- Sunday-Thursday after Mincha/Maariv
- Led by Rabbi Yoseph Liberman
- Maseches Berachos
- SHIURIM RECORDINGS
Mishna Berura Chaburah
- Led by Rabbi Yisroel Langer
- Monday-Friday 6:45 am prior to Shacharis
Hilchos Shabbos Kid's Chabura
- Led by Rabbi Yisroel Langer
- During Shabbos Kiddush
- Hilchos Shabbos
Rabbi Hirsch Shiur
- Led by Rabbi Gershon Seif
- During Shabbos Kiddush
Shabbos Gemara Shiur
- Led by Rabbi Irons
- 45 minutes prior to regular Shabbos Mincha
- Maseches Beitza
Upcoming Schedule
Davening Times
Zmanim
Mailing List